Organization: SIGMOD Program Committee

Core Program Committee Members

Ashraf Aboulnaga (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Azza Abouzied (New York University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates)
Gustavo Alonso (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Peter Alvaro (University of California, Santa Cruz, USA)
Sourav Bhowmick (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Carsten Binnig (Brown University, USA)
Matthias Boehm (IBM, USA)
Angela Bonifati (University of Lyon, France)
K. Selcuk Candan (Arizona State University, USA)
Gautam Das (University of Texas, Arlington, USA)
Daniel Deutch (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Johannes Gehrke (Microsoft, USA)
Jonathan Goldstein (Microsoft, USA)
Bill Howe (University of Washington, USA)
Stratos Idreos (Harvard University, USA)
Ihab Ilyas (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Zachary Ives (University of Pennsylvania, USA)
Chris Jermaine (Rice University, USA)
Raghav Kaushik (Microsoft, USA)
Martin Kersten (CWI, Netherlands)
Wolfgang Lehner (Technical University of Dresden, Germany)
Justin Levandoski (Microsoft, USA)
Feifei Li (University of Utah, USA)
Xuemin Lin (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Alexandra Meliou (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
Paolo Papotti (Eurecom, France)
Srinivasan Parthasarathy (Ohio State University, USA)
Holger Pirk (Imperial College London, UK)
Evaggelia Pitoura (University of Ioannina, Greece)
Theodoros Rekatsinas (Stanford University, USA)
Dan Suciu (University of Washington, USA)
Jens Teubner (Technical University of Dortmund, Germany)
Marcos Antonio Vaz Salles (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Jiannan Wang (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Jun Yang (Duke University, USA)
Ke Yi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Nan Zhang (Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Regular Program Committee

Ioannis Alagiannis (Microsoft, USA)
Foteini Alvanaki (EPFL, Switzerland)
Nicolas Anciaux (French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation, France)
Raja Appuswamy (Eurecom, France)
Manos Athanassoulis (Harvard University, USA)
Peter D Bailis (Stanford University, USA)
Alex Beutel (Google, USA)
Spyros Blanas (Ohio State University, USA)
Alexander Boehm (SAP SE, Germany)
Renata Borovica (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Lei Cao (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Raul Castro Fernandez (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Badrish Chandramouli (Microsoft, USA)
Lei Chen (University of Santo Tomas, Philippines)
Shimin Chen (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Reynold Cheng (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
James Cheng (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Xu Chu (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Carlo Curino (Microsoft, USA)
Mahashweta Das (Hewlett-Packard, USA)
Sudipto Das (Microsoft, USA)
Chris De Sa (Cornell University, USA)
Dong Deng (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
AnHai Doan (University of Washington, USA)
Eduard Dragut (Temple University College of Education, USA)
Georgios Fakas (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Wenfei Fan (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Alan Fekete (University of Sydney, Australia)
George Fletcher (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
Wolfgang Gatterbauer (Northeastern University, USA)
Jana Giceva (Imperial College London, UK)
Boris Glavic (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Torsten Grust (University of Tübingen, Germany)
Alon Halevy (Megagon Labs, USA)
Michael Hay (Colgate University, USA)
Melanie Herschel (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Vagelis Hristidis (University of California, Riverside, USA)
H. V. Jagadish (University of Michigan, USA)
Alekh Jindal (Microsoft, USA)
Ryan Johnson (Amazon Web Services)
Eser Kandogan (IBM, USA)
Manos Karpathiotakis (EPFL, Switzerland)
Alfons Kemper (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Oliver Kennedy (University at Buffalo, USA)
Hideaki Kimura (Oracle, USA)
Donald Kossmann (Microsoft, USA)
Paraschos Koutris (University of Washington, USA)
Rajasekar Krishnamurthy (IBM, USA)
Arun Kumar (University of California, San Diego, USA)
Viktor Leis (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Guoliang Li (Tsinghua University, China)
Chengkai Li (University of Texas, Arlington, USA)
Ashwin Machanavajjhala (Duke University, USA)
Sam Madden (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Nikos Mamoulis (University of Ioannina, Greece)
Norman May (SAP SE, Germany)
Gerome Miklau (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
Ingo Müller (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Thomas Neumann (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Milos Nikolis (University of Oxford, UK)
Ismail Oukid (SAP SE, Germany)
Tamer Ozsu (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Themis Palpanas (Paris Descartes, France)
Ippokratis Pandis (Amazon, USA)
Charalampos Papamanthou (University of Maryland, USA)
Andy Pavlo (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Danica Porobic (Oracle, USA)
Dan Ports (University of Washington, USA)
Iraklis Psaroudakis (Oracle, Switzerland)
Ravi Ramamurthy (Microsoft, USA)
Mary Roth (IBM, USA)
Sudeepa Roy (Duke University, USA)
Sudip Roy (Google, USA)
Florin Rusu (University of California, Merced, USA)
Mohammad Sadoghi (University of California, Davis, USA)
Yasushi Sakurai (Kumamoto University, Japan)
Ken Salem (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Semih Salihoglu (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Mohamed Sarwat (Arizona State University, USA)
Sebastian Schelter (New York University, USA)
Prithviraj Sen (IBM, USA)
Divesh Srivastava (AT&T, USA)
Radu Stoica (IBM, Switzerland)
Julia Stoyanovich (Drexel University, USA)
Wang-Chiew Tan (Megagon Labs, USA)
Nan Tang (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Yufei Tao (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Nesime Tatbul (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Farhan Tauheed (Oracle, USA)
Arash Termehchy (Oregon State University, USA)
Martin Theobald (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Immanuel Trummer (Cornell University, USA)
Eugene Wu (Columbia University, USA)
Da Yan (University of Alabama, Birmingham, USA)
Cong Yu (Google, USA)
Ce Zhang (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Yongluan Zhou (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Wenchao Zhou (Georgetown University, USA)

External Program Committee

Panagiotis Antonopoulos (Microsoft, USA)
Akhil Arora (EPFL, Switzerland)
Magdalena Balazinska (University of Washington, USA )
Stella Giannakopoulou (EPFL, Switzerland)
Georgia Koutrika (Athena Research Center, Greece)
Barzan Mozafari (University of Michigan, USA)
Rachel Pottinger (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Babak Salimi (University of Washington, USA)
Hanghang Tong (Arizona State University, USA)
Charalampos Tsourakakis (Boston University, USA)
Nalini Venkatasubramanian (University of California, Irvine, USA)
Yinghui Wu (Washington State University, USA)
Yaoliang Yu (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Matei Zaharia (Stanford University, USA)
Emanuel Zgraggen (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Kostas Zoumpatianos (Harvard University, USA)

Assisting Program Committee

Peng Cheng (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Stefania Dumbrava (INRIA, France)
Cibele Freire (Wellesley College, USA)
Sainyam Galhotra (University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA)
Zeynep Korkmaz (University of Waterloo, USA)
Anil Pacaci (University of Waterloo, USA)
Aida Sheshbolouki (University of Waterloo, USA)
Yue Wang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Xiaofei Zhang (University of Memphis, USA)
Libin Zheng (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)